Furlough Finger-Pointing Gives Way To Search For Fix

By Andrew Compart
Source: Aviation Week & Space Technology

Tap the icon in the digital edition of AW&ST to see U.S. airport departure delays on April 23, or go to AviationWeek.com/delays

U.S. Airport Departure Delays on April 23
AirportOn Time (less than 15 min.)*15-29 Min. Late30-44 Min. Late>44 Min. LateCanceled
New York LaGuardia59%12%9%20%8%
Denver60%18%11%12%1%
Dallas/Fort Worth64%15%8%13%0%
Las Vegas66%18%9%8%1%
Newark69%10%4%18%8%
Washington National72%8%6%14%3%
Chicago O’Hare75%10%6%10%2%
Boston76%9%6%10%2%
Kansas City77%8%5%10%1%
Washington Dulles78%7%4%11%0%
Source: FlightStats

Comments On Articles